Answers

2014-06-15T15:23:46+05:30
Clouds come floating into my life, no longer to carry rain or usher storm, but to add color to my sunset sky.

Part of a moon was falling down the west, Dragging the whole sky with it to the hills.Part of a moon was falling down the west, Dragging the whole sky with it to the hills. 

Every cloud has a silver lining.

The sky, a perfect empty canvas, offers clouds nonetheless. They shift and drift and beg interpretation... such is the nature of art.
2 1 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-15T15:25:52+05:30
1) a nation that destroys its forests destroys itself 
2) the earth has enough to satisfy man's need but not to satisfy man's greed.
3) the development of industry and civilization has shown in the destruction of forests.
4) pollution pollution! Where is the solution?
5) water and air, the two essentials of life have become global garbage cans.
6)
Keep Our Forest Green, Keep Our Oceans Blue Our Planet Needs You.
7) Go GREEN Before, Green goes off.
8) Care For The earth, care for the coming birth.!
9) Think Globally, act Logically, act Understandingly.
10) The Green Queen, The Blue Earth, Pollution- is it all worth it? Think about the generations to come. Before the Earth turns back and Green Queen's Gone.!
3 5 3
mark as the best answer plzzzzzzzz
thanks