Answers

2014-06-15T16:09:34+05:30
The rate of change of displacement is known as velocity 
the attraction created between two rough surfaces is known as friction
one type of friction is rolling friction

0
plzzzzz mark me as the best if you liked my answer
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-15T16:19:34+05:30
The attraction created between two surfaces is known as friction. And it can stop an object.

1 5 1