Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-15T16:21:51+05:30
Let the C.P. of each table be Rs 1
C.P. of 30 tables=Rs 30
S.P. of 25 tables=Rs 25
But he takes Rs 30
therefore gain=Rs(30-25)=Rs 5
Gain %=(5/30*100)=50/3 %=16.33% gain.
2 5 2
2014-06-15T20:17:37+05:30
Let the c.p of each table be x
c.p of 30 tables = 30x
s.p of 25 tables =30x=25
                       =30-25=x
 .                      =5=x
. .therefore gain percent = 16.33%
                      
1 5 1