Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-12T21:53:09+05:30
Article 324 of the Indian Constitution lays down that the EC would consist of CEC and such number of other Election Commissioners which may be fixed by the President from time to time. 
1 5 1
2015-09-12T22:24:10+05:30
The superintendence, direction and control of the preparation of the electoral rolls for, and the conduct of, all elections to Parliament 
0