Answers

2015-09-13T15:45:27+05:30
Any organism capable of self-nourishment by using inorganic materials  as a source of nutrients and using photosynthesis or chemosynthesis as a source of energy, as most plants and certain bacteria and protists.
2 3 2
that is a great and informative ans.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-13T15:46:46+05:30
Autotrophs are the organisms that are able to produce organic products from simple inorganic substances which may be nutritious for them.
2 5 2
Wlcm
Sorry thanks
confused
wlcm
first person in my brainly history who gives 60 points for such a simple question...