Answers

2015-09-13T15:44:41+05:30
An autotroph[α] ("self-feeding", from the Greek autos "self" and trophe"nourishing") or producer, is an organism that produces complex organic compounds (such as carbohydratesfats, and proteins) from simple substances present in its surroundings, generally using energy from light (photosynthesis) or inorganic chemical reactions (chemosynthesis).
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-13T15:44:56+05:30
Living things which are capable of preparing their own food.
eg:green plants
1 5 1