Answers

2015-09-13T16:58:44+05:30
The moon Revolves around the Earth in a particular fixed orbit with a defined radius. Suppose I am now out in the field, staring at the moon, and I decide to run along side the moon, I will find that it is following me. This happens because my running will cover hardly a kilometre or two, but the moon's orbit is in millions of kilometres. So my running hardly affects the orbit of the moon so it seems as if it is following us. 

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-13T16:58:56+05:30
MOON DOESN'T FOLLOW US BUT IT IS OUR OPTICAL ILLUSION.
HOPE I HELPED U . PLS MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANS.
1 5 1