Answers

2014-06-16T15:50:48+05:30
Silver turns black due to the reaction of sulphur present in hydrogen sulphide  from air.
2 5 2
please mark as the best answer...............................................................
please mark it as the best..............
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-16T15:51:35+05:30
Silvers turn black due to the reaction of sulphur present in hydrogen sulphide from air.
4 4 4
Mark my answer as the best answer plz