Answers

2014-06-16T17:04:14+05:30
It is better to by 7kg of potatoes for Rs 78 because
78/7=11.1 that means 11.1Rs per kg
46/4=11.5 that means 11.5Rs per kg
0
Thank you so much
welcome
Please solve the other one too.......there is still one left......
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-16T17:04:40+05:30
Cost of 4 kg potatoes = rs. 46
cost of 1 kg potatoes = rs. 11.5

cost of 7 kg potatoes = rs. 78
cost of 1 kg potatoes = rs. 11.14

so ,7kg potatoes for rs. 78 is a better deal.

1 5 1
please mark s the best answer..............