Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-16T00:26:51+05:30
Dear frnd
here m going to ans ur ques...
-)According to Newton's second law...
:-Acceleration is produced when a
force acts on a mass. The greater
the mass (of the object being
accelerated) the greater the
amount of force needed (to
accelerate the object).
:- In the mean,
Everyone unconsiously knows the
Second Law. Everyone knows that
heavier objects require more force
to move the same distance as
lighter objects.
:-The Second Law of motion gives us
an exact relationship between
force, mass, and acceleration. It
can be expressed as a
mathematical equation:
or
FORCE = MASS *
ACCELERATION
(f=ma)....
if u still hv any doubt or wanna know anything more abt ur ques thn message me....
ur frnd
yone singh*.....
1 5 1
2015-09-16T07:05:14+05:30
The newtons second law of motion states that the rate of change of momentum of a body is directly propotional to the force acting on it and it takes place in the direction of nett force
0