Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-16T13:54:45+05:30
Endocrine glands are ductless glands and discharge their secretion directly into the blood . Their secretion are known as hormones .( Gr . endon = within ; krienien = to seperate )...................
1 5 1
2015-09-16T13:56:07+05:30
Endocrine glands are glands of the endocrine system that secrete their products, hormones,directly into the blood rather than a duct. the major glands of the endocrine system includes the pineal gland, pituitary gland, pancreas, ovaries, testes, thyroid gland,parathyroid gland , hypothalamus and adrenal gland.
0