Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-16T20:14:45+05:30
An equilateral triangle(3 lines of symmetry),a rectangle(two lines of symmetry),a square(4 lines of symmetry),an isosceles triangle(two lines of symmetry) and an isosceles trapezium(one line of symmetry) are some symmetrical figures.

a normal trapezium(not isosceles),alphabet J,alphabet P,an amoeba and alphabet are  some of the asymmetrical figures. 
Hope i helped u........:)

1 5 1
2014-06-16T20:36:03+05:30
5 symmetrical objects are   :- equilateral triangle, rectangle, square, circle and rhombos
5 asymmetrical objects are :- pentagon, isosceles triangle, scalene triangle, alphabet B,                                                  alphabet D.

****************************HOPING THAT THIS WILL HELP YOU!!!******************************
1 5 1