Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-16T21:28:25+05:30
No this water isn't pure...it contain some kind of solute.it vl not freeze at 0 degree celcius
...hope i helped u.....:)
3 4 3
u r wc
the freezing point will change bcoz...the freezing point of the solut vl be different ;so automatically the freezing point of the solution will change.
solute*
okais :)
:)
2014-06-16T21:33:14+05:30
1} water is not pure 
2} Kb for water = 0.512°C/m This means that the water is 2/0.512 = 3.90m in respect of dissolved ions. thus it will not freeze at 0 degree celcius


2 3 2