Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-17T10:08:11+05:30
Because the statue Gommateshwara at Shrava Belagola is important for Jains.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-17T11:24:56+05:30
The Shravan Belagola become an important pilgrimage site for the Jains because the statue 58 foot, 8 inch statue of Sri Gomatheswar of the granite bedrock of the mountain is the tallest free-standing statue in the world.
1 5 1
mark as the best answer plzzzzzzzz