Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-17T15:59:48+05:30
Acetone,petrol and perfume are highly volatile liquids,they evaporate at a very fast rate.To evaporate they need heat from their surrounding.so when we put them on our palm they take away the latent heat(or the hidden heat) from our palm and evaporate.When heat from our palm is taken away then the temperature of our palm becomes quite low and as a result our palm feels cold
1 5 1
2015-09-17T17:18:26+05:30
This is because evaporation increases with increase in surface area..
0