Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-17T12:50:38+05:30
1/3 & 1/6
It can be written as
1/3*12/12=12/36
1/6*6/6=6/36
So rational numbers between 1/3 and 1/6 [ 12/36 and 6/36] are
7/36, 8/36, 9/36, 10/36, 11/36
2 5 2
2014-06-17T13:19:37+05:30
To find rational no.s b/w 1/6 and 1/3, add them and then divide it by 2.

(1/6 + 1/3) / 2 = (3/6) / 2 = (1/2) / 2 = 1/4
(1/6 + 1/4) / 2 = (5/12) / 2 = 5/24
(1/4 + 1/3) / 2 = (7/12) / 2 = 7/24

Therefore, three rational no.s between 1/6 and 1/3 are 1/4, 5/24 and 7/24.

***************************HOPING THAT THIS WILL HELP YOU!!!*****************************
2 4 2
Plz mark as bst!!!................. : )