Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-17T13:09:44+05:30
as white as a sheet.
meaning - in shock or fear
sentence.- have seen a ghost? your face looks like as white as a sheet

browned off
meaning- bored
sentence- i am browned off  this place
 hope you like it and  it helps you too
1 5 1
2014-06-17T13:14:51+05:30
black and blue
meaning...bruised and beaten
eg.We found the poor guy black and blue near the train tracks.

golden opportunity
meaning
the perfect chance
eg.The models' conference was a golden opportunity for me to sell my beauty products.



0