Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-18T12:37:46+05:30


1.nerve cells carry the messages  around our body.
2.they receive, carry and electrostatic impulses.
3.it also performs the functions  that the brain tells such as..
it tells the heart beat of the heart.
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
sorry................i am really sorry.
kkkkk
  • Brainly User
2015-09-19T10:34:19+05:30
1-Nerve cells carry the messages around our body.
2-Nerve cells  receive and carry,pass electrostatic impulses.
3- Nerve cells send signals to the rest of the body to perform what ever function the brain wants it to.

4-The dendrites receive impulses and the axon takes impulses away from the cell body. 
0