Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-17T16:21:46+05:30
Year Laureates Subject Origin
1902 Ronald Ross MedicineIndian-born foreign citizen
1907 Rudyard Kipling LiteratureBritish citizen
1913 Rabindranath Tagore LiteratureCitizen of India
1930 C. V. Raman PhysicsCitizen of India
1968 Har Gobind Khorana MedicineForeign citizen of Indian origin
1979 Mother Teresa PeaceForeign-born citizen of India
1983 Subrahmanyan Chandrasekhar PhysicsIndian-born American citizen
1998 Amartya Sen Economic SciencesCitizen of India
1 5 1
mark as the best answer plzzzzzzzz
sweety2 plz be friend
send me friend request :) ;)
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-17T16:28:08+05:30
Rabindranath Tagore won the noble prize for Gitangali in the 19th century.
Orhan Pamuk won the noble prize in literature in the 20th century.
HOPE THIS HELPS,..................
1 5 1
PLEASE MARK AS THE BEST ANSWER..................
HAVE YOU GOT YOUR ANSWER............