Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-18T19:45:04+05:30
By diffussion it transport materials
1 5 1
its a three mark question which means the should have atleast 80 words
2015-09-19T14:08:16+05:30
XYLEM-THE ABSORBED WATER AND MINERALS ARE TRANSPORTED TO OTHER PARTS OF THE PLANT BY A NETWORK OF TUBES CALLED
XYLEM.
PHLOEM-THERE IS A SEPARATE NETWORK OF TUBES THAT TRANSPORTS  FOOD FROM LEAVES  TO OTHER PARTS OF THE PLANT CALLED PHLOEM.

THUS,THEY ARE ALSO KNOWN AS  CONDUCTING TISSUES OF A PLANT.
0
the question was how r these transported...not what is transported!!!
IT IS WRITTEN IN THE PARAGRAPH
PLEASE MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST.
xylem and phloem are the transporting tubes.... the question is that how are things transported within them