Answers

2015-09-18T21:52:53+05:30
There are tidal friction

1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-18T21:54:41+05:30
No, as there is no surface in contact with earth and there is no air present in space to offer friction to the motion of earth, it keeps on doing the revolution and rotation  in regard to the gravitational pull offered by sun and newton's first law that an object in motion will remain in motion unless and until some external force act upon it.
2 4 2