Answers

2015-09-19T03:56:02+05:30
Unemployment is a situation when a person is seeking for a job and is unable to find one
under employment is a situaton when a person is working but isnt working at his full capability.
0
Then wat is the diff. between disguised and under employment?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-19T21:17:39+05:30
WHEN MORE PEOPLE WORK ON A JOB THAN REQUIRED , IT IS CALLED  DISGUISED UNEMPLOYMENT.
when a person is without work , this is called unemployment.
farmers in india use primitive resources of production in agriculture due to poverty n lack of ownership rights present in the existing land tenure system.
EG:- if we use modern methods of cultivtion , a situation can be created when only 2 persons of a family can complete the work in farm instead of 3.But a lack of modern methods n poverty create a situation that 3 persons work when the same work can be performed by 2 persons.
OPEN EMPLOYMENT:-it wants work but the existing capital structure is unable to absorb them.
we lack resources to improve agriculture n industry to provide employment to our labour force.
HERE THE WORKER IS READY TO DO WORK BUT HE IS UNABLE TO GET ANY WORK.
HOPE IT CAN HELP U :)


2 4 2