Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-19T22:35:51+05:30
Brain is one of the most complex and powerful organ in our body. It works as the computer mainframe of the body, controlling the activities of all the other systems in the body. Due to its complexity in the human body, the human brain has developed compartments to specialize in particular functions. of those compartments, the second largest is known as the cerebellum.
1 5 1
thanx my dear friend .
mention not dear its my plesure :)
so kind of u . ;-)
2015-09-20T12:32:12+05:30
THIS IS THE PART OF THE BRAIN WHICH IS AT THE BACK OF THE SKULL
IN VERTEBRATES, WHICH CONTROLS THE MUSCULAR ACTIVITY.
0