Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-17T20:06:11+05:30
Any drink other than water is known as a beverage. a mock tail is a mixture of two drinks.
it is not alcoholic.

1 5 1
and wat is mocktail?
ok i get that, bt not only two???
Can u please explain it more So that I can understand it properly
  • Brainly User
2014-06-17T20:14:51+05:30
Beverage - alcoholic (sometimes)
mocktail - not alcoholic


0
mark as the best answer plz
Explain it more plzzzz.........
first mark then :)