Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-20T12:38:22+05:30
Wheat is not sown in kharif because it is a plant which needs a bright sunshine at the time of growing.it needs moderate amount of rainfall approximately  50cm to 75cm.but kharif crops needs much rainfall not moderate rainfall.so wheat is not sown in kharif season.
2 5 2
2015-09-20T13:06:37+05:30
KHARIF CROPS NEEDS MUCH RAINFALL NOT MODERATE.THAT'S WHY WHEAT IS NOT TO BE SOWN IN KHARIF SEASON.
1 5 1