Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-21T15:41:38+05:30
Boiling is vapur of water at boiling point and evapouration is below boiling points

2 5 2
2015-09-21T15:51:50+05:30
Boiling is the process in which a substance changes its state from the liquid to gas at its boiling point. Whereas evaporation is the process in which a substance changes its state from liquid to gas without reaching its boiling point.

Boiling occurs throughout the liquid whereas evaporation occurs only at surface.

Boiling occurs at a definite temperature- at its boiling point; whereas evaporation can occur at any temperature.

Boiling is a fast process whereas evaporation is a slow process.

Boiling doesn't produce any cooling effect whereas evaporation creates cooling effect.


0