Answers

2014-06-18T15:08:58+05:30
After a rainy day rain drops dry away on a sunny day because the amount of evaporation becomes more increased than a humid, cloudy day
7 3 7
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-18T15:21:26+05:30
bcoz the temperature is very high on the sunny days therefore the evaporation is increased.on a cloudy the surroundings is low due to hummidity while on the sunny day the temperature of the surrounding is high. with an increased of temperature more no. of particle get more kinetic energy to vaporise...........................
plz mark it as best
11 4 11
thanksssssss...........
mark as best