Answers

2015-09-21T21:00:40+05:30
Verb means action words
eg:reading , dancing etc...
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-21T21:06:38+05:30
A verb is used to describe an action , state or occurence.
> action - walk , run
 > the student PASSED all their courses.
> transitive verb requires objects to complete their meaning. like - he gave MONEY to the church.
> intransitive verb does not require objects.
hope it can help u :)


1 5 1