Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-18T14:04:11+05:30
The process by which a body of water acquires a high concentration of nutrients, especially phosphates and nitrates. These typically promote excessive growth of algae. As the algae die and decompose, high levels of organic matter and the decomposing organisms deplete the water of available oxygen, causing the death of other organisms, such as fish. Eutrophication is a natural, slow-aging process for a water body, but human activity greatly speeds up the process.” 
actually i have readed his in my book....................................
i have attached some pic plz check and make it best
5 3 5
plz make it the best......................................
2014-06-18T14:09:34+05:30
According to a statement given by Nixon in 1995 "Eutrophication is defined as an increase in the rate of supply of organic matter in an ecosystem.”
1 5 1