Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-18T15:41:49+05:30
simplify the following 11|22+21\12=___________
solution:
      

simplify the following 11|22+21\12=1/2 +21/12
                                                 = 1/2 + 7/4
                                                 =1*4 + 2*7/ (2*4)
                                                 =4+14 /8
                                                 =18/8
                                                 =9/4

Hope this helps You!!!
Thank You!!!!
4 5 4
2014-06-18T15:42:03+05:30
11/22=1/2
21/12=7/4
=>1/2+7/4= \frac{2+7}{4} = \frac{9}{4}
2 5 2
pls mark as best
thanx gaurav
hey,......wc