Find the range, mean, median, and mode of the following data set.

Tena’s Chemistry test scores
100
50
60

a.
Range: 50
Mean: 70
Median: 60
Mode: None
c.
Range: 50
Mean: 70
Median: 50
Mode: None

b.
Range: 40
Mean: 70
Median: 60
Mode: None
d.
Range: 50
Mean: 60
Median: 60
Mode: None

2

Answers

2015-09-22T19:14:16+05:30
Answer is option b as range is 40 (100-60), median is 60, there is no mode and mean is 70(210/3) Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
1 3 1
its mixed up
Yeah tge one with range 40..!! =)
*the
Can u pls mark as the best??
maybe
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-22T19:18:03+05:30
Answer is option "b"...
tht is Mode- "none"
Mean- "70"
Median- "50"
Range- "50"....
2 5 2
you mean c
can i please give the brainelest answer to amplakal
yeap...i mean option "c"....!!! mark his ans brainelest....it's okkk*...!!!!
okay