Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-18T16:30:10+05:30
1)Dmitri Mendeleev discovered elements.

2)An element is a substance that is made entirely from one type of atom.For example, the element hydrogen is made from atoms containing a single proton and a single electron. If you change the number of protons an atom has, you change the type of element it is.
3 4 3
hope it will help you
ya a lot
thts gud
2014-06-18T17:41:09+05:30
Dmitri Mandleev....an element is something made up of atoms
1 3 1