Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-23T21:52:40+05:30
Wax layer helps to keep the ear canal lubricated prevent the dust and other particles from entering into the ear canal.If the layer is too often removed the dust and other particles may enter into ear canal, may cause ear infections.
3 4 3
Thank u so much for the answer.This is exactly that answer which I want.
Oh welcome and thanks for marking as best
2015-09-24T12:53:27+05:30
WAX LAYER HELPS TO REMOVE THE DUST PARTICLES PRESENT IN IT.IT SOMETIMES CAUSES THE EAR INFECTION

1 5 1