Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-23T23:45:30+05:30




the correct option is c.

mean=sum of observation/no of observations

mean=8+4+12+10+6+6+25/7=71/7=10.1

mode=6 ,evidently

median=first arrange the observations in ascending order .then the middlemost observation is the median

4,6,6,8,10,12,25 now you can see the median is 8.. or using the formula

median =n+1/2=8/2=4th observation which is 8

2 3 2
2015-09-24T00:22:20+05:30


Answer is option c (b).
Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
1 5 1