Answers

2015-09-24T08:41:09+05:30
Nightingale is highly talented bird and also she is not aware of her talent.Her only fault is that she is trusting and unsuspecting.she is misled by the evil frog who only wishes him. her chief  short coming is credulity....

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-24T10:25:30+05:30
nightingale had the talent to sing well and attract other animals. the cruel frog does not like this and made a plan . the nightingale was not aware of the frog and believed it and it was responsible for its own death.

HOPE IT HELPS.....
3 5 3