Answers

2014-06-19T09:41:12+05:30
It took exactly 276 years and 21 days and 14 hours to build the wall.  Qin Dynasty Built It.
3 3 3
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-19T10:02:09+05:30
It took 276 years and 21 days and 14 hours to get built. Emperor Qin Shihuang built the great wall of china.Countless, there is no accurate number on how many people died building the Wall. The state of Chu (11th Century BC-223BC) was the first to build a wall, followed by the Qi, Yan, Wei, Zhao and Qin.
3 5 3