Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-19T10:24:55+05:30
Actually after the resignation of Mr. Arvind Kejriwal no leader has yet been elected so Delhi is under the President Pranab Mukherjee's rule.
1 5 1
2014-06-19T10:25:37+05:30
Leader of the central govt.(ruling party) is Narendra Modi, our P.M and the state of delhi, is currently under president's rule as its CM Arvind Kejriwal resigned a few months bak, there wud be re elections there, after a few months, to tell the exact time, around 6 months after the date Arvind Kejriwal resigned.
0