Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-19T13:32:22+05:30
When a solid directly converts into gaseous state without converting into liquid state is called sublimation.
3 substances which undergo this change are naphthalene,camphor and ammonia chloride. 
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-19T13:33:55+05:30
When a solid substance change its state directly to gas without becoming liquid or vise versa , the process is known as sublimation

eg.. dry ice,camphor,naphthlene balls
3 4 3