Answers

2014-06-19T14:08:12+05:30
Writting on pillar because its can be saved for a long era if we write in palm of a leaf and we store that leaf then it can be destroyed with the passage of time the on the rock its saved.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-19T14:13:35+05:30
Writing on pillar would last longer because if we write on palm leaves,it may dry and break into pieces but a pillar made of cement will last for 1000 s of years.
hope it helps you.........
mark as the best please.........
2 5 2
PLEASE MARK AS THE BEST ANSWER.............
Comment has been deleted
ur welcum.. :)