What will in a cell if its nucleus is removed ?give two reason in support of your answer

2
Since the nucleus is known as "the brain of the cell", if it were removed, the cell would die almost instantly. The nucleus controls all of the cell organelles. So, if it is removed there will be no organisation in the cell (i.e. everything will go hapazard); the cell will not meet its essential requirements and therefore it will ultimately die

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-19T14:15:18+05:30
1)the cell will not function.
2)as a result people may die
MARK AS THE BEST ANSWER PLEASE............
2 4 2
2014-06-19T14:30:30+05:30
If nucleue is removed the cell will no longer work

And if the cell will not work people will die
2 4 2