Answers

2014-06-19T14:32:27+05:30
I would prefer to live in jungle... as it can provide us food, water... which is the basic need for a human to live..
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-19T14:32:53+05:30
BOTH OF THEM ARE MADE BY GOD.
BOTH OF THEM ARE HOMES FOR MANY ANIMALS.
JUNGLE MAY CONTAIN MORE ANIMALS THAN A DESERT.
DESERT RECEIVES LOW RAIN.
JUNGLE RECEIVES MORE RAIN.
JUNGLE IS A GOOD SOURCE OF TIMBER WHICH THE DESERT IS NOT.
JUGLE GIVES FOOD
FOOD IS RARE IN DESERT.
2 5 2