Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-19T16:16:12+05:30
A story may be real or fictious whereas a tale is always fictious and has no connection with living or dead.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-19T16:22:28+05:30
tales are long they give  us the true knowledge for our lives whereas story are sometimes fiction and real they are mostly less in morals
hope you like it and  it  helps too

2 5 2