Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-19T16:56:00+05:30
Yeasts reproduce through budding or through themselves by feeding on sugar solutions and breaking themselves as one into two,two into four and so.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-19T16:57:22+05:30
Here is a activity hope this will help

 take a pinch of yeast and place it in a container with water add a spoonfull of sugar and shake it so that it would dissolve .keep it in a warm part of a room. after an gour, put a drop of liquid on a glass slide and observe under a microscope. we see that the small projection is coming out it is  this is a bud.
the bud grows and gets detached from one parent cell and forms a new yeast cell. this grows  , matures and produces more yeast cells.
hope you like ot and it helps too
3 5 3