Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-19T16:48:56+05:30
zayed crops are also known as summer crops. these are sown in march to April and are harvested before rainy  season. these crops do not include any grain crop. most vegetables and fruits like gourd, bitter gourd melons and moong
hope you like it and it helps too
3 5 3
2014-06-19T16:53:44+05:30
Zayed crops are crops which are grown on irrigated lands,they do not have to wait for monsoons.They are grown during the short duration between the Rabi crop season and the Khariff crop season in the months between march and June. they are grown on the Indian subcontinent .Eg-bottle gourd ,cucumber,fodder crops,etc.
hope i helped u:)
2 3 2