Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-26T17:01:16+05:30
Newer because insulators will not allow the electric current to pass through but conductors will allow the electric current to pass through
3 5 3
2015-09-27T18:21:02+05:30
No, conductors and insulators are not same because CONDUCTORS are the materials which allow heat and electricity to pass through it and  INSULATORS are the materials which does not allow heat and electricity to pass through it.
2 5 2