Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-26T20:55:55+05:30
Science is the knowledge of study and practice according to some and what it really means is that science is the system acquiring knowledge 
and "science is not all about facts, as dictionary is is not literature"
this is a great saying by a famous personality gues who
Plz mark it the best!!!!!!!
1 5 1
2015-09-27T08:16:52+05:30
SCIENCE IS A BODY FULL OF KNOWLEDGE WHICH HELPS US TO KNOW ABOUT FACTS AND ALSO ABOUT OUR SURROUNDING AND IS VERY INTERESTING. 
0