Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-27T07:54:23+05:30
Adolescents are faced with many difficult life decisions which, when coupled with their lack of self-knowledge, cause identity crises. Not secure in themselves, teenagers must make decisions concerning how they will act, with whom they will associate, and what life decisions they will choose. Ultimately, the process by which they determine their identity must, of necessity, be one of trial and error. Adolescents are sometimes confused about how they feel, and thus, they tend to act out in either passive or outrageous ways such as dyeing their hair in different colors or even strange ways of wearing pants. Adolescence are in a stage full of uncertainties; therefore, teenagers feel the need to find something that they can cling to which would make them feel like they belong somewhere or to something in the society. As a result, adolescents often find ways to conform by forming a small clique or crowd. Besides forming a clique or a crowd, they may look to other alternatives which would influence the paths of life that they want to take. Example of such alternatives could be celebrities, teachers, relatives or maybe other role models in society. Unlike when they were children, adolescents begin to move away from the family circle. Therefore, alternatives such as celebrities, teachers, or friends are more favorable than parents or relatives. Do these actions lead to their maturity? In order to mature, adolescents must experience identity crises. Experts such as psychologists G. Stanley Hall, Erik Erikson, James Marcia, Jean Piaget, and Lawrence Kohlberg would agree that adolescents who experience identity crises would inclined toward a more stable adulthood. However, how these psychologists approach the cause of identity crises in adolescence differs. 
The adolescent stage is one of the critical stages of life. Therefore, many psychologists have made the effort to explain the behaviors of an adolescent. What or who started the concern
3 5 3
2015-09-27T07:56:39+05:30
adolescence is the time period where the the person gets matured ,he grows in all the apects of body,he growth in height,growth in weight,hair grows in various parts of the body,
this is the time where he seeks a female company for himself.this is the age between 13 to 16 which is also known as teenage
he grows up both physically and mentally
he develops intrest in peer groups and also romantically this is also the time where he wants to enjoy his freedom,if proper guidance is not given he becomes a rebel
0