Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-19T19:09:19+05:30
Zayed crops are those sown in the months of march to april and harvested before the rainy season.we can say that these are grown between the season of rabi and kharif crops
vegetables and fruits like melon , moon, gourd are grown
hope you like it
2 5 2
2014-06-19T19:10:10+05:30
those sown in the months of march to april and harvested before the rainy season these are called zayed crops
0