Answers

2015-09-28T10:57:39+05:30
Pressure=force/area.
=200/0.02
=10000 Pa.
Hope this will help u.
1 5 1
thank you
Thanks a lot
pls mark it as best
Thanks a lot
marked?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-28T11:07:35+05:30


Given :-

Force = 200 N

Radius = 0.02 m.sq

Soution :-

Let us find area :- 

Area = π×r² =  \frac{22}{7}  × 0.02 = 0.001256m.sq

⇒ Now let us use the pressure formula :-

Pressure =  \frac{Force}{area}

                     =  \frac{200}{0.001256}

159235.67 Pa


1 5 1