Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-28T12:34:38+05:30
SER in the liver cells/liver of vertebrates plays the role in detoxifying many poisons and drugs.
Thank you.
2 3 2
Thanks a lot for your quick answer. I also thought same but needed confirmation. Great timely reply!
thank you
no mention
pls mark it as best, thank you
2015-09-28T12:41:03+05:30
SER DETOXIFIES MANY POISONS AND DRUGS FROM THE CELLS OF LIVER.

1 5 1